delogo.gif (2463 bytes) Iowa Department of Education iowa_flag.gif (793 bytes)
Bus Inspection Schedule
WEST

Date School Buses Time Location Post
We-Apr 23  West Fork CS 19 8:00 Rockwell 8:00-Sheffield 9:30 8
  Clear Lake 23 11:45 Bus Lot-Clear Lake 8
Fr-Apr 25  East Mills CSD 21 8:00 EMERSON 8:00-MALVERNE 10:00 3
  Fremont Mills CS 9 12:30 Bus Barn-Tabor 3
Mo-Apr 28  Lenox CSD 9 8:30 School-Lenox 3
  Prescott CSD 5 10:15 School-Prescott 3
  Corning CSD 13 11:30 Bus Lot-Corning 3
  Villisca CS 8 1:30 Bus Lot-Vilisca 3
Tu-Apr 29  VACATION 0 8:00  
We-Apr 30  Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto CS 27 8:30 Bus Lot-Anthon 6
  Charter Oak-UTE CS 12 1:00 Bus Lot-Charter Oak 4
Th-May 1  Northwood Kenset CSD 14 8:00 School Bus Lot Northwood 8
  Mason City Regional Transit 1 8:30 Northwood Bus Lot 8
  North Iowa Comm. Action Org (Mason City) 2 10:30 School Buss Lot Manly 8
  Central Springs CSD 13 10:45 School-Manly 8
Fr-May 2  East Green CS 10 8:30 Fairgrounds-Jefferson 4
  Jefferson-Scranton CS 21 9:30 Fairgrounds-Jefferson 4
  Region 12/Council of Gov (Carroll,Ia) 5 12:00 RTA Facility-Jefferson 4
  Glidden-Ralston CS 10 1:30 School-Glidden 4
Mo-May 5  Riverside CS 16 8:30 School-Oakland 3
  A-H-S-T CS 15 11:30 School-Avoca 3
  Walnut CS 8 1:30 School-Walnut 3
Tu-May 6  C-A-M-CS 23 9:00 Bus Lot-Anita 3
  Bedford CSD 13 1:00 School Bus Lot-Bedford 3
We-May 7  Sheldon CS 15 8:30 Bus Lot Sheldon 6
  George Little Rock CSD 12 11:00 School George 6
  Central Lyon CSD 12 1:15 Bus Lot Rock Rapids 6
Th-May 8  Lemars CS 31 8:00 Lemars School (Merill at 8:00am-Lemars at 9:30AM) 6
  Gehlen Catholic High School 2 12:00 Bus Lot-Lemars 6
  Region 4/Siouxland Regoinal Transit Sioux City 7 1:00 Bus Lot-Lemars 6
Fr-May 9  Webster City CS 17 8:30 Bus Lot-Webster City 7
  Southeast Webster-Grand CS 16 12:30 School-Burnside 7
Mo-May 12  Dows CS 7 8:30 School-Dows 9
  CAL CS 11 9:45 Bus Lot-Latimer 9
  N IA Comm ACT (MC) 1 11:00 Fairgrounds-Hampton 9
  Hampton-Dumont 21 11:15 Fairgrounds-Hampton 9
Tu-May 13  Garner Hayfield CSD 11 9:00 Bus Lot-Garner 8
  FOLLOW-UP INSPECTIONS/CALLBACKS 0 11:00  
We-May 14  North Kossuth CS 9 8:30 School-Swea City 7
  Titonka CS 6 9:45 School-Titonka 7
  Woden-Crystal Lake CS 7 11:00 Bus Lot-Crystal Lake 8
  West Hancock CSD 17 12:15 Fairgrounds-Britt 8
Th-May 15  Ackley/Geneva/Wellsburg/Steamboat Rock 19 8:30 Bus Barn-Ackley 9
  Eldora-New Providence CS 15 11:30 Bus Lot-Eldora 9
Fr-May 16  Pocahontas Area CS 26 8:30 Bus Lot-Pocahontas 7
  West Bend-Mallard 10 12:30 Mallard/WB 6
Mo-May 19  OFFICE/CALLBACKS 0 8:00  
Tu-May 20  N IA Comm ACT (MC) 1 8:15 Bus Lot-Forest City 8
  Forest City CS 28 8:30 School Forest City 8
We-May 21  Lake Mills CS 16 8:30 Bus Garage-Lake Mills 8
  North Iowa CS 22 11:00 Thompson/BC 8
Th-May 22  Westwood CSD 18 8:30 Bus Lot-Sloan 4
  Whiting CSD 7 10:45 School-Whiting 4
  West Monona 11 12:30 School-Onawa 4
Fr-May 23  Redeemer Lutheran Church Preschool(Clear Lake) 1 9:00 Bus Lot-Ventura 8
  Ventura CS 10 9:15 School-Ventura 8
  Belmond-Klemme CS 14 11:30 School-Belmond 7
  FOLLOW-UP INSPECTIONS/CALLBACKS 0 2:00  
Mo-May 26  HOLIDAY 0 8:00  
Tu-May 27  Graettinger-Terril CS 17 8:00 Bus Garage Graettinger 6
  Forest Ridge Academy 2 12:00 Bus Lot-Estherville 6
  Estherville LC CS 15 12:00 Bus Lot-Estherville 6
We-May 28  Humboldt CS 19 8:30 Bus Lot-Dakota City 7
  Twin Rivers CS 4 10:15 Bus Lot-Dakota City 7
  Region 5 (Humboldt) 3 10:30 Bus Lot-Dakota City 7
  Gilmore City-Bradgate CS 7 12:30 School-Gilmore City 7
Th-May 29  Remsen Union CSD 14 8:30 Bus Lot-Remsen 6
  Remsen St. Mary's 2 10:00 Bus Lot-Remsen 6
  Cherokee CS 11 12:00 School-Cherokee 6
Fr-May 30  Galva-Holstein CS 10 8:00 Bus Lot-Holstein 4
  Orange City Unity Christian 7 11:00 School Orange City Unity Christian 6
  Netherlands Christian Reformed School 16 12:45 School Rock Valley 6
Mo-Jun 2  DAVENPORT (Assist) 0 8:00 DAVENPORT
Tu-Jun 3  OFFICE/CALLBACKS/ASSIST ANKENY 0 8:00 ANKENY
We-Jun 4  FOLLOW-UP INSPECTIONS/CALLBACKS 0 8:00  
  West Sioux CS 9 11:00 Bus Lot-Hawarden 6
  Ireton Christian 3 11:00 Bus Lot-Hawarden 6
Th-Jun 5  Lewis Central CS 39 9:00 Bus Lot-Lewis Central School 3
Fr-Jun 6  St Alberts Council Bluffs 3 8:00 First Student Bus Student Bus Lot Council Bluffs 3
  Council Bluffs First Student 71 8:30 First Student Bus Student Bus Lot Council Bluffs 3
Mo-Jun 9  Armstrong-Ringsted CS 10 8:45 Bus Lot-Armstrong 6
  Sentral CS 7 10:15 School Fenton 7
  Emmetsburg CS 15 12:30 School Emmetsburg 6
Tu-Jun 10  DES MOINES INDEPENDENT CSD (Assist) 0 8:00 DES MOINES
We-Jun 11  OFFICE/SCHEDULE 0 8:00  
Th-Jun 12  BEST OF THE BEST COMPETITION 0 8:00 WATERLOO
Fr-Jun 13  FOLLOW-UP INSPECTIONS/CALLBACKS 0 8:00  
Mo-Jun 16  OFFICE/CALLBACKS 0 8:00  
Tu-Jun 17  Iowa School For The Deaf 18 10:00 Iowa School For The Deaf Facility-Concil Bluffs 3
  Treyner CS 17 1:00 School Treyner 3
We-Jun 18  Sgt. Bluff-Luton CS 13 8:00 Bus Lot-Sgt. Bluff 6
  Lawton-Bronson CS 14 11:00 Bus Lot-Lawton 6
Th-Jun 19  SIOUX CITY 65 8:00 BUS LOT - SIOUX CITY 5
Fr-Jun 20  OFFICE/SCHEDULING 0 8:00  
Mo-Jun 23  FOLLOW-UP INSPECTIONS/CALLBACKS 0 8:00  
  Shenandoah CSD 11 10:00 School Bus Lot-Shenandoah 3
Tu-Jun 24  Hinton CS 18 8:30 Bus Lot-Hinton 6
  Mid Sioux Opp 1 11:30 Bus Lot-Akron 6
  Akron-West Field 13 11:30 Bus Lot-Akron 6
We-Jun 25  St. Edmond 3 8:00 Bus Lot-Fort Dodge 7
  Fort Dodge CS 38 8:30 Bus Lot-Fort Dodge 7
  MIDAS R5 FD 4 1:30 602 1st Ave. S; Fort Dodge 7
Th-Jun 26  FOLLOW-UP INSPECTIONS/CALLBACKS 0 8:00  
Fr-Jun 27  FOLLOW-UP INSPECTIONS/CALLBACKS 0 8:00  
Mo-Jun 30  OFFICE/SCHEDULING 0 8:00