delogo.gif (2463 bytes) Iowa Department of Education iowa_flag.gif (793 bytes)
Bus Inspection Schedule
EAST

Date School Buses Time Location Post
Fr-Mar 27  CLAYTON RIDGE CS 23 8:30 819 S Bluff St GUTTENBURG 10
     Region 1 RTA 4 10:15 819 S Bluff St GUTTENBURG 10
Mo-Mar 30  CLINTON CS 40 8:30 3209 Dunn Rd-Camanche 12
Tu-Mar 31  CENTER POINT-URBANA CS 23 8:30 613 Summit St CENTER POINT 11
We-Apr 1  CENTRAL CSD 16 8:30 26624 Hwy 13 North ELKADER 10
  Region 1 RTA 4 9:00 26624 Hwy 13 North Elkader 10
Th-Apr 2  POSTVILLE CS 13 8:30 Ballfield POSTVILLE 10
     Region 1 RTA 3 9:30 Ballfield POSTVILLE 10
Fr-Apr 3  Callback/Verification 0 8:00  
Mo-Apr 6  Durham- Davenport 10 7:00 BUS GARAGE - DAVENPORT 12
  Durham- Davenport 20 7:30 BUS GARAGE - DAVENPORT 12
  Durham- Davenport 99 8:00 BUS GARAGE - DAVENPORT 12
Tu-Apr 7  MFL MAR MAC CS 17 8:30 529 W Davis St 1 MONONA 10
     Region 1 RTA 2 9:00 529 W Davis St 1 MONONA 10
We-Apr 8  CENTRAL CITY CS 13 8:30 400 Barber St CENTRAL CITY 11
  SPRINGVILLE CS 12 11:30 400 Academy St SPRINGVILLE 11
Th-Apr 9  ALBURNETT CS 15 8:30 131 Roosevelt St ALBURNETT 11
Fr-Apr 10  LOUISA-MUSCATINE CS 22 8:30 Hwy 61 2 Miles South Of Grandview High School 13
Mo-Apr 13  NORTH WINNESHIEK CS 12 8:30 BUS GARAGE - 3495 N. WINN. DECORAH 10
  Region 1 RTA 7 11:00 304 Montgomery - Decorah 10
Tu-Apr 14  WACO CS 13 8:30 706 N Pearl St WAYLAND 13
  WINFIELD-MT. UNION CS 10 11:00 208 S Olive St WINFIELD 13
  MORNING SUN CS 4 1:30 311 Division St MORNING SUN 13
We-Apr 15  Vacation 0 8:00  
Th-Apr 16  Vacation 0 8:00  
Fr-Apr 17  Vacation 0 8:00  
Mo-Apr 20  Office 0 8:00  
Tu-Apr 21  VAN BUREN CS 25 8:30 405 4th St KEOSAUQUA 13
  Region 15 RTA 2 9:00 405 4th St Keosauqua 13
We-Apr 22  DECORAH CS 28 8:30 802 Poleline Rd DECORAH 10
Th-Apr 23  ENGLISH VALLEYS CS 18 8:30 765 W Broad St NORTH ENGLISH 11
Fr-Apr 24  Callback/Verification 0 8:00  
Mo-Apr 27  WILLIAMSBURG CS 19 8:30 211 Industrial Park Dr WILLIAMSBURG 11
Tu-Apr 28  IOWA VALLEY 12 8:30 151 E May MARENGO 11
We-Apr 29  MUSCATINE CS 46 8:30 2714 Isett Ave MUSCATINE 12
Th-Apr 30  MUSCATINE CS Finish up 46 8:30 2714 Isett Ave MUSCATINE
Fr-May 1  MARION CS 21 8:30 150 3rd Ave MARION 11
  Holy Family School 2 12:00 735 Prairie Dr NE Cedar Rapids 11
  Regis Middle School 2 12:30 735 Prairie Dr NE Cedar Rapids 11
Mo-May 4  ALLAMAKEE CS 38 8:30 315 5th St NW WAUKON 10
Tu-May 5  INDEPENDENCE CS 30 8:30 514 5th Ave SE INDEPENDENCE 10
  EAST BUCHANAN CS 16 12:30 414 5th St N WINTHROP 10
We-May 6     CASEIA Headstart 1 8:30 FOOTBALL FIELD PARKING LOT - MT PLEASANT 13
  MOUNT PLEASANT CS 26 9:00 FOOTBALL FIELD PARKING LOT MT. PLEASANT 13
Th-May 7  Eastern Allamakee CSD 13 8:30 Bus Garage-140 South 7th St - Lansing 10
     Region 1 RTA 7 12:00 Waukon 10
Fr-May 8  MONTICELLO CSD 26 8:00 708 S Maple MONTICELLO 12
Mo-May 11  Callback/Verification 0 8:00  
Tu-May 12  ANAMOSA CS 28 8:30 305 W Clay St ANAMOSA 12
We-May 13  WAPELLO CS 16 8:30 933 Pleasant St WAPELLO 13
Th-May 14  NORTH CEDAR CS 23 8:30 400 Ball St CLARENCE 12
Fr-May 15  Callback/Verification 0 8:00  
Mo-May 18  NCST 0 8:00  
Tu-May 19  NCST 0 8:00  
We-May 20  NCST 0 8:00  
Th-May 21  Callback/Verification 0 8:00  
Fr-May 22  SOUTH WINNESHIEK CSD 18 9:00 802 W Clay St CALMAR 10
Mo-May 25  Holiday 0 8:00  
Tu-May 26  BENTON CS 30 8:30 303 4th Ave VAN HORNE 11
We-May 27  NORTH FAYETTE CS 21 8:30 10022 Golden Rd WEST UNION 10
  Region 1 RTA 5 11:00 302 N Pine West Union 10
  VALLEY CS 10 12:30 23493 Canoe Rd ELGIN 10
Th-May 28  HARMONY CS 15 8:30 33727 RTJ40 FARMINGTON 13
  CENTRAL LEE CS 22 12:00 BUS LOT - DONNELLSON 13
Fr-May 29  TURKEY VALLEY CS 16 8:30 3219 State Hwy 24 JACKSON JCT 10
  WEST CENTRAL CS 12 12:30 305 Pember St MAYNARD 10
Mo-Jun 1  Johnston CS 73 8:00 6350 NW BEAVER AVE / JOHNSTON 1
We-Jun 3  OELWEIN CS 18 8:30 307 8th Ave - OELWEIN 10
     Region 1 RTA 3 10:15 307 8th Ave OELWEIN 10
   The Bosco System 3 11:00 531 Prospect JESUP 10
  JESUP CS 16 11:00 531 Prospect JESUP 10
Th-Jun 4  BELLE PLAINE CS 13 8:30 610 13th Ave BELLE PLAINE 11
  Texas Migrant Council 3 11:00 TMC - Williamsburg 11
  Iowa City Regina 4 12:00 2150 Rochester Ave Iowa City 11
  CIT - Iowa City Regina 7 12:00 2150 Rochester Ave Iowa City 11
Fr-Jun 5  BELLEVUE CSD 17 8:30 HIGH SCHOOL - BELLEVUE 12
     Bellevue Marquette 3 9:00 HIGH SCHOOL - BELLEVUE 12
Mo-Jun 8  Durham- Ankeny 81 8:00 2017 SE OAK DR / ANKENY 1
  Ankeny CSD 6 8:15 2017 SE OAK DR / ANKENY 1
Tu-Jun 9  EASTON VALLEY CS 23 8:30 121 S Mitchell PRESTON 12
We-Jun 10  MIDLAND CSD 26 8:30 109 W Green St WYOMING 12
  OLIN CS 7 11:30 212 Trilby St OLIN 12
Th-Jun 11  FORT MADISON CS 30 8:30 1903 19th Ave M Hwy 2-6TH Light FT MADISON 13
  CASEIA Headstart 1 8:45 1903 19th Ave M Hwy 2-6TH Light Fort Madison 13
    Holy Trinity HS 3 8:45 1903 19th Ave M Hwy 2-6TH Light FT MADISON 13
Fr-Jun 12  Pleasant Valley CSD 1 8:30 4333 Devils Glen Rd Pleasant Valley 12
  DURHAM - PLEASANT VALLEY 31 9:00 4333 DEVILS GLEN-BETT. 12
  Region 9 RTA 3 1:00 7440 VINE STREET COURT - DAVENPORT 12
Mo-Jun 15  West Des Moines CSD 61 8:00 2102 Delavan Dr West Des Moines 1
  Office 0 1:00  
Tu-Jun 16  Callback/Verification 0 8:30  
We-Jun 17  Vacation 0 8:00  
Th-Jun 18  Vacation 0 8:00  
Fr-Jun 19  Vacation 0 8:00  
  Vacation 0 8:00  
Mo-Jun 22  WEST LIBERTY CS 16 8:30 115 E 8th St WEST LIBERTY 12
  WILTON CS 10 12:00 900 W 5th WILTON 12
Tu-Jun 23  KEOKUK CS 20 8:30 1304 S Navaho Dr KEOKUK 13
  CASEIA  Headstart 1 11:30 1304 S Navaho Dr Keokuk 13
We-Jun 24  NEW LONDON CS 12 8:30 106 W Wilson Dr NEW LONDON 13
  DANVILLE CS 14 12:00 419 S Main DANVILLE 13
Th-Jun 25  WEST BRANCH CS 17 8:30 148 N Oliphant WEST BRANCH 12
Fr-Jun 26  Callback/Verification 0 8:00  
Mo-Jun 29  Scheduling 0 8:00  
Tu-Jun 30  Scheduling 0 8:00  
We-Jul 1  Scheduling 0 8:00  
Th-Jul 2  Scheduling 0 8:00  
Fr-Jul 3  Scheduling 0 8:00  
Mo-Jul 20  IPTA Conference 0 8:00 Des Moines
Tu-Jul 21  IPTA Conference 0 8:00 Des Moines
We-Jul 22  IPTA Conference 0 10:06 Des Moines